Circle Committee

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
President Com.
Abhoy Deo Sharma
RBO,
Kharagpur
7063579697
Vice – President (2) Com.
Com. Shashidhar Choudhury
SMECC, KOLKATA 9674370055
-do- Com.
Rajesh Ch. Pradhan
Singtam 9933771920
General Secretary Com. Goutam Neogy RBO,Bidhannagar 9051278880.
Dy. General Secretary (H.Q) Com. Sudip Dutta LHO Kolkata 9830086151
Asstt. General Secretary (2) Com. Sumit Nandy Kolkata Branch 9903350491
-do- Com. Saugata Banerjee LHO, Kolkata 9051112850
Circle Treasurer Com. Debasish Saha Overseas, Kolkata 9007255952
Assistant Circle Treasurer Com. Dipak Das IIM, Joka 9433293716
Commercial
Network (CCG)
Dy. General Secretary Com.
Asstt. General Secretaries (2) Com. Supriya Kundu Commercial, Kolkata 8777469969
-do- Com. Prasenjit Mitra CB, Kolkata 9830529195
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Raghubar Singh L.C.P.C, Kolkata 9874271999
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Ashish Kumar Roychoudhury Baghbazar 9674317178
-do- Com. Debasish Basu Roy Global Market Unit 9903993665
Regional Secretaries (4)
Region – I Com. Kaniska Mukherjee Sitalatala 9830934721
Region – II Com. Subrata Bhattacharya LCPC, Kolkata 9433149574
Region – III Com. Avijit Ray Central Stationery Deptt. 9831029161
Region – IV Com. Pranab Kumar Saha RBO IV, Kolkata 9051048500
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Pranab Kanti Nath New Ballygunge Haltu 9830484356
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com.
-do- Com. Dhiman Chatterjee Haridevpur 9433948619
Regional Secretaries (5)
Region – I Com. Nijel St. Romaine Brichgunj …………….
Region – II Com. Asim Chatterjee Baruipur 9433948619
Region – III Com. Sandeep Kumar Yadava Mukundapur, Kolkata 9163549988
Region – IV Com. Debasish Das Sakherbazar 9831608066
Region – V Com. Manoj Basak Kakdwip Branch 9609079742
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Chandan Chakraborty Calcutta Airport Branch 9007054374
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com.Debashis Chatterjee Berhampore 7797300591
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Sk Unus Ali RBO,R-III,Bidhanagar 9836269922
Regional Secretaries (6)
Region – I Com. Pushpendu Singha Jangipur Town 9474758965
Region – II Com.Salimuddin RBO-II Berhampore 9475073812
Region – III Com. Rahul Bandyopadhyay Z.O. Bidhannagar ……….
Region – IV Com. Sunil Kumar Sen Hijalpukuria ………..
Region – V Com. Biswajit Pramanik CAC, Krishnanagar 9434322049
Region – VI Com. Ashim Kumar Saha Kalyani IGC 8145100319
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Subir Kr. Chattopadhyay RBO, Chinsurah 9433378149
Asstt. General Secretaries (5) Com. Asim Basu Midnapore 9434467125
Asstt. General Secretaries (5) Com. Soumendra Nath Chakraborty Bakultala (Chunabhati) 9051971477
Regional Secretaries (7)
Region – I Com. Ramanuj Bandyopadhyay Chatterjeehat 9434230452
Region – II Com. Kaushik Saha Chinsurah ADB 8777684541
Region – III Com. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Inda (Kharagpur) 9474403277
Region – IV Com. Kishore Das RBO Tamluk 7407887981
Region – V Com. Rajat Banerjee Makardah 9748026675
Region – VI …. …. …..

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Debasish Chattopadhyay Karidhya 9434172172
Asst. General Secretaries Com. Sanjoy Kumar Mukhopadhyay Kanchannagar 9434024229
-do- Com. Thakurdas Chattopadhyay Karidhya 9434348774
Regional Secretaries (6)
Region – I Com. Jayanta Mondal SME, Burdwan 9932118916
Region – II Com.
Region – III Com. Lakshmikanta Mandal Bankura 9474038948
Region – IV Com. Supriyo Choudhary ZO, Burdwan (Durgapur) 9476427382
Region – V Com. Goutam Hati RBO V, Burdwan 8001102228
Region – VI Com. Subrata Das Santoria 9474700426

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Debasish Sengupta CAC Cooch Behar 9434211935
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Gautam Sengupta RBO-II, Siliguri 9434431170
Asst. General Secretary Com. Anupam Tarafdar Balurghat Bazar 9434425360
Regional Secretaries (6)
Region – I Com. Prasanta Kumar Biswas RBO-I, Siliguri Malda 9474471774
Region – II Com. Nigam Prasad Chakraborty SPBB, Siliguri 9434068764
Region – III Com. Barin Guha RBO-III, Siliguri 9434242395
Region – IV Com. Jyoti Prakash Mitra Deorali Bazar 94747735102
Region – V Com. Mahmood Ahmed Islampur Branch 9933071694
Region – VI Com. Alok Bhattacharya Alipurduar Rly Junction 9434412021


Name Branch / Office Mobile No. Fax No.
Com. Sukanya Chattopadhyay Golpark Branch …….
Com. Arijit Gupta Baghbazar 9836041318
Com. Kumar Talukdar Lake Town 9874929535
Com. Saikat Ghosh CPPC, Kolkata 9163820655
Com. Tarun Kumar Ghosh LCPC, Kolkata 9674270055
Com. Parthasarathi Bandopadhyay LCPC, Kolkata
Com. Amiya Bhakta LCPC, Kolkata 9830468466
Com. Somak Halder Rajpur 9830503054
Com. Subir Purkait Diamond Harbour 8420045580
Com. Abdul Mannan Manglutan 9434270007
Com. Arijit Singha Mukundapur 8420882775
Com. Tanya Mitra Bikash Bhawan Complex 7980683645
Com. Arnab Nath RBO VI Kalyani 9804559035
Com. Sanjit Mallick Birnagar 8001194553
Com. Mostafa Kamal Baidya Katiahat 9331231232
Com. Probir Kumar Saha Khagra 9734300929
Com. Ashim Kumar Roy HB Town Sodepur 9433459285
Com. Atanu Dhar Alugram 9474922353
Com. Avijit Dasgupta RBO I Howrah ………
Com. Kingshuk Majumder Midnapore 947474937
Com. Ganesh Pandey Howrah 8100041915
Com. Gourdas Biswas Nabagram 9831096256
Com. Aarya Chowdhury Kharagpur 9433923966
Com. Faruk Ali Khan Contai Bazar 9735506868
Com. Purnendu Chakraborty Bangchhatra 9474307693
Com. Somesh Das RBO V Burdwan 9434575406
Com. Ashoke Kumar Sen SME Durgapur 9126039157
Com. Shakti Mahato Purulia Br 8945837975
Com. Partha Pratim Ghosh Dastidar Bankura VB 8001722147
Com. Probir Kumar Majumder Chittaranjan Loco Works 9475317230
Com. Aprem Lama Tista Bazar 8250509698
Com. Shanker Routh Sonada 9832830715
Com. Kundan Prasad Balurghat 9474381244
Com. Kaushik Roy Danguajhar 9800702150
Com. Debashis Das Siliguri 8436665854
Com. Pravin Rai RBO Gangtok 9932009889
Com. Tapan Goswami CAC Malda 9475814600
Name Branch / Office Mobile No. Fax No.
Com. Amiya Kumar Nandy SIB Kolkata 9836716953
Com. Moumon Dutta R G Kar Medical College 8777832840
Com. Saikat Banerjee Ballugunge Park 9830327465
Com. Samar Das Elgin Rd 9830836650
Com. Tapashi Guin Calcutta University 9433309120
Com. Sanjay Sarkar LHO Kolkata ……
Com. Rahul Kumar Chowdhury LHO Kolkata 8961416551
Com. Amit Kumar Dey Siriti Muchipara 8334072866
Com. Chhanda Biswas Baroda Park 9073953950
Com. Gunjan Prabhakar Harishchandrapur 8617663037
Com. Jaydeb Sahi New Ballygunge Kasba 9830595068
Com. Krishnendu Bhowmick Amtala 9804432094
Com. Sovon Chakraborty Zonal Office S24 Pgs 8334842419
Com. Sumon Das Pathar Pratima …..
Com. Tarapada Maity Thakurpukur …..
Com. Abishek Ghosh Fulia 77972233899
Com. Amit Kumar Dutta Alambazar 9433332911
Com. Arpita Das Hridaypur 7980435370
Com. Kanishka Aich Khagra 9735200424
Com. Anup Sadhukan Chandpara …..
Com. Uttam Kumar Basak RBO-I Bidhannagar 8001194448
Com. Akash Ghosh Midnapore Town 9734224956
Com. Debashis Bhabuk Arambagh 9593366610
Com. Gautam Mukherjee Howrah Rly Stn 9674127401
Com. Saptak Naskar Tamluk 9432204256
Com. Sourav Rudra RBO-II Howrah 9231973673
Com. Amit Kumar Hazra RBO-V Burdwan 9332131487
Com. Arindam Das Dubrajpur 9732296361
Com. Pampa Mukherjee RASMECC Asansol 8016872764
Com. Rupak Kumar Mondal RBO-VI Burdwan 9932946037
Com. Shuvendu Ghose RBO-III Burdwan 8436149609
Com. Tamoghna Banerjee Khosbagan 9749540056
Com. Keshab Chandra Ray Salugara 9434041118
Com. Manoj Kumar Paul Cooch Behar 7001443873
Com. Pujan Thapa Sharma Gangtok 8918511442
Com. Subam Lama Darjeeling 9933723285

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. Chief Secretary Com. Tarun Ghosh LCPC, Kolkata 9674270055 033-22882495
General Treasurer Com. Raghubar Singh LCPC, Kolkata 9051277741 033-22485796
Asst. General Treasurer Com. Sudip Dutta Kolkata 9830010845
Asst. General Treasurer Com. Samiran Bera Mecheda 9434988762
National Confederation of Bank Emplyee
(SIKKIM STATE)
General Secretary Com. Rajesh Chandra Pradhan NCBE (Sikkim State) Majhitar 9933771920
Central Committee Member Com. Pasang Tamang NCBE (Sikkim State) Gangtok 9434409062
National Confederation of Bank Employee
(Andaman & Nicobar Island)
General Secretary Com. Gandhi Bose NCBE (Andaman & Nicobar Island) Zunglihat 9434261895
Central Committee Member Com. Rita Joseph NCBE (Andaman & Nicobar Island) Zunglihat 9679539226
SBI Staff Association Co-Op. Society Ltd.
Chairman Com. Raju Prasad NRI 9433790587 033-2210 4122
Senior Vice-Chairman Com. Chanchal Maitra SMECC Kolkata 9748711992 033-2210 4122
Vice-Chairman Com. Sudipta Halder Dover Place 9903824493 033-2210 4122
Circle Welfare Committee LHO Kolkata
Secretary Com. Tarun Ghosh LCPC, Kolkata 9674270055 033-22437756
ORGANIZATION POST NAME MOBILE NO  
NCBE NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ORGANIZING SECRETARY COM. DEBASISH BASU ROY 9903993665  

NATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF BANK EMPLOYEES
(WEST BENGAL STATE FEDERATION)
NEWLY ELECTED STATE COMMITTEE OF THE NCBE (WB) STATE FEDERATION

Post Name Representing Posted At Mobile No.
Vice-President Com.
General Secretary Com.
Dy. General Secretary (Hq.)
Dy. Gen. Secretary (Hq.) Com. Debasish Basu Roy S.B.I. Staff Association Global Market Unit 9903993665
Asst Gen Secretary(Hq) Com. Chanchal Roy S.B.I. Staff Association CCPC Kolkata 9748711992
Com. Netai Chakraborty S.B.I. Staff Association N.S. Road Branch 9748711992
Treasurer Com.
Regional Secretaries
Region
Asansol Com. Aloke Kr Chatterjee S.B.I. Staff Association RESMACC Asansol Branch 9434310248
Siliguri Com. Kajal Guha S.B.I. Staff Association SME, SILIGURI 9434074250
Howrah Com. Abhijit Dasgupta S.B.I. Staff Association RBO-I, Z.O. HOWRAH 9874224937
Hooghly Com. Kaushik Saha S.B.I. Staff Association Chinsurah ADB 9831449270
Burdwan …. S.B.I. Staff Association Burdwan ….
Burdwan Com. Subrata Banerjee S.B.I. Staff Association City Centre, Durgapur 8436310676
Burdwan Com. Ashis Dutta S.B.I. Staff Association Katwa 9434334898
Birbhum Com. Swarup Chatterjee S.B.I. Staff Association Rampurhat Branch 9474869053
Purulia Com. Shaktipada Mahato S.B.I. Staff Association Purulia Branch 8945837975
Midnapore Com. Biplab Dey S.B.I. Staff Association Kharagpur Branch 9932053446
Midnapore (West) Com. Gokul Bisui S.B.I. Staff Association Garbeta Branch 9933148756
Midnapore (East) Com. Farooq Ali Khan S.B.I. Staff Association Nayaput Branch 9735506868
24-Pgs. (North) Com. Sujit Mondal S.B.I. Staff Association Basirhat 9002705993
24-Pgs. (North) Com. Sunil Sen S.B.I. Staff Association Banipur Branch 9126942626
24-Pgs. (South) Com. Debdeepa Ganguly S.B.I. Staff Association Ballygunge 9874620554
24-Pgs (South) Com. Asis Roy S.B.I. Staff Association Kakdwip Branch 9474157010
24-Pgs (South) Com. Subir Purkayet S.B.I. Staff Association Jadavpur University 8420045580
Nadia Com. Anirban Sarkar S.B.I. Staff Association Kanchrapara 7278283067
Nadia Com. Bipul Baidya S.B.I. Staff Association C.A.C. Krishnagar 8001333564
Murshidabad Com. Prabir Kumar Saha S.B.I. Staff Association Khagra Branch 9734300929
Dinajpur (South) Com. Saswata Sarkar S.B.I. Staff Association Balurghat Branch 9474737920
Dinajpur (North) Com. Debabrata Das S.B.I. Staff Association Raiganj Bazar 9832422988
Cooch Behar Com. Subir Roy S.B.I. Staff Association New Cooch Behar 9434228513
Jalpaiguri Com. Joy Mallick S.B.I. Staff Association Jalpaiguri 9046340008
Darjeeling Com. Jigme Dorjey Lama S.B.I. Staff Association Kurseong Branch 9474080401
Kalimpong Com. Aprem Lama S.B.I. Staff Association Kalimpong 9475623750
Bankura Com. Partha Sakha Sinha S.B.I. Staff Association Bankura Branch 9475623750
Malda Com. Santosh Kumar Shukla S.B.I. Staff Association RBO, Malda 9434960694
Alipurduar Com. Pranabesh Dhar S.B.I. Staff Association Alipurduar Branch 9434484333
Kolkata – 1 Com. Mahua Roychoudhury S.B.I. Staff Association CCG Branch 9830630930
Kolkata – 2 Com. Debjit Basak S.B.I. Staff Association Global Market Unit 9830839815
Kolkata – 3 Com. Moumon Dutta S.B.I. Staff Association R.G. Kar Road 8777832840
Kolkata – 4 Com. Subrata Banerjee S.B.I. Staff Association Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road Br. 9433772901
Kolkata – 11 Com. Bannya Mallick S.B.I. Staff Association LCPC Kolkata 9231520554
EX-OFFICIO (C.M. Member) Com. Abhoy Deo Sharma S.B.I. Staff Association RBO III, Kharagpur 9434414951
do Com. Debasish Chattopadhyay S.B.I. Staff Association Karidhya 9434172172
do Com.
do Com.
do Com. Subir Kr.Chattopadhyay S.B.I. Staff Association R.B.O. II, Chinsurah 9433378149
do Com. Goutam Neogi S.B.I. Staff Association RBO III Z.O, Bidhannagar 9051278880
do Com. Debasish Sengupta S.B.I. Staff Association Cooch Behar 9434211935
do (Secy, NCBE Co-op.) Com.