Circle Committee

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
President Com. Abhoy Deo Sharma RBO, Kharagpur 7063579697
Vice – President (2) Com. Sk. Unus Ali RACPC, Bidhannagar 9836269922
-do- Com. Sudip Dutta LHO Kolkata 9830086151
General Secretary Com. Goutam Neogy RBO-III,Bidhannagar 9051278880.
Dy. General Secretary (H.Q) Com. Sumit Nandy CPPC, Kolkata 9903350491
Asstt. General Secretary (2) Com. Avijit Ray CSD, Kolkata
-do- Com. Saugata Banerjee LHO, Kolkata 9051112850
Circle Treasurer Com. Debasish Saha Overseas, Kolkata 9007255952
Assistant Circle Treasurer Com. Saikat Ghosh CPPC, Kolkata 9163820655
Commercial
Network (CCG)
Dy. General Secretary Com. Shashidhar Choudhury IFB, Kolkata 9674370055
Asstt. General Secretaries (2) Com. Srikumar Bandyopadhyay CCGRO, East 9830181506
-do- Com. Prasenjit Mitra Commercial Branch, Kolkata 9830529195
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Raghubar Singh L.C.P.C, Kolkata 9874271999
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Subrata Bhattacharya LCPC, Kolkata 8240031376
-do- Com. Kanishka Mukherji Sitalatala Branch 9830934721
Regional Secretaries (4)
Region – I Com. Sukanya Chattopadhyay Golpark Branch 8697018365
Region – II Com. Abir lal Das LCPC, Kolkata 9830303541
Region – III Com. Saumya Roy LHO, Kolkata 8697294568
Region – IV Com. Pranab Kumar Saha RBO IV, Kolkata 9051048500
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Pranab Kanti Nath New Ballygunge Haltu 9830484356
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Sandip Kumar Yadava 9163549988
-do- Com. Amit Kumar De Siriti Muchipara Branch 8334072866
Regional Secretaries (5)
Region – I Com.
Region – II Com. Asim Chatterjee Baruipur 9433948619
Region – III Com. Arijit Singha Mukundapur Branch 8420882775
Region – IV Com. Debasish Das Sakherbazar 9831608066
Region – V Com. Manoj Basak Kakdwip Branch 9434404301
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Chandan Chakraborty Calcutta Airport Branch 9007054374
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com.Debashis Chatterjee Berhampore 7797300591
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Sunil Kumar Sen Hijalpukuria Banch 9126942626
Regional Secretaries (6)
Region – I Com. Pushpendu Singha Jangipur Town 9474758965
Region – II Com. Md Salimuddin RBO-II Berhampore 8116207145
Region – III Com. Rahul Bandyopadhyay ZO Bidhannagar 9748172881
Region – IV Com. Tapan Mandal Colony More Barasat Br 9339654539
Region – V Com. Biswajit Pramanik CAC, Krishnanagar 9733291338
Region – VI Com. Ashim Kumar Saha Kalyani IGC 8145100319
Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Asim Basu Midnapore 9434467125
Asstt. General Secretaries (1) Com.
Asstt. General Secretaries (1) Com. Soumendra Nath Chakraborty Bakultala (Chunabhati) 9051971477
Regional Secretaries (7)
Region – I Com. Ramanuj Bandyopadhyay Chatterjeehat 9434230452
Region – II Com. Kaushik Saha Chinsurah ADB 8777684541
Region – III Com. Sudip Kumar Ghosh Inda (Kharagpur) 9474403277
Region – IV Com. Kishore Das RBO Tamluk 7407887981
Region – V Com. Rajat Banerjee Makardah 9748026675
Region – VI Com. Kingshuk Majumder Khetua Br 9476474937

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Sanjoy Kumar Mukhopadhyay Kanchannagar Br 9434024229
Asst. General Secretary Com. Thakurdas Chattopadhyay SME, Suri Br 9434348774
-do- Com. Supriya Choudhury Z.O Burdwan 9476427382
Regional Secretaries (6)
Region – I Com. Jayanta Mondal RBO -I, Burdwan 9932118916
Region – II Com. Sanjib Swar Jamgram Br
Region – III Com. Lakshmikanta Mandal Bankura 9474038948
Region – IV Com. Goutam Hati RAPCC Reg IV
Region – V Com. Purnendu Chakraborty Sriniketan Br
Region – VI Com. Prabir Majumder Chittaranjan Loco Works

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. General Secretary Com. Nigam Prasad Chakraborty RBO-II, Siliguri 9434068764
Asst. General Secretaries (2) Com. Anupam Tarafdar Balurghat Bazar 973305360
Asst. General Secretary Com. Alok Bhattacharya Alipurduar Rly Junction 9434412021
Regional Secretaries (6)
Region – I Com. Prasanta Kumar Biswas CAC, Malda 9474471774
Region – II Com. Debashis Das SMECCC, Siliguri 8436665854
Region – III Com. Kaushik Roy Danguajhar Br 9800702150
Region – IV Com. Shoumyaneel Mukherjee Deorali Bazar 9563084428
Region – V Com. Mahmood Ahmed Islampur Branch 9933071694
Region – VI Com. Subrata Das Pundibari Br
Name Branch / Office Mobile No. Fax No.
Com. Sukanya Chattopadhyay Golpark Branch 8697018365
Com. Arijit Gupta Baghbazar 9836041318
Com. Kumar Talukdar Lake Town 9874929535
Com. Saumya Roy LHO, Kolkata 8697294568
Com. Tarun Kumar Ghosh LCPC, Kolkata 9674270055
Com. Parthasarathi Bandopadhyay LCPC, Kolkata 7596880406
Com. Amiya Bhakta LCPC, Kolkata 9830468466
Com. Somak Halder Rajpur Br 9830503054
Com. Subir Purkait Diamond Harbour 8420045580
Com.
Com. Sovon Chabraborty Z.O. South 24 Pgs 8334842419
Com. Tanay Mitra Bikash Bhawan Complex 7980683645
Com. Arnab Nath Kanchrapara Br 9804559035
Com. Sanjit Mallick SPBB, Krishnagar 8116390478
Com. Mostafa Kamal Baidya Katiahat 9331231232
Com. Probir Kumar Saha Khagra 9734300929
Com. Ashim Kumar Roy HB Town Sodepur 9433459285
Com. Atanu Dhar Alugram 9474922353
Com. Avijit Dasgupta RBO I Howrah 9874224937
Com. Jayanta Khanra RBO-VI, Midnapore 9474562410
Com. Ganesh Pandey Howrah 8100041915
Com. Gourdas Biswas Nabagram 9831096256
Com. Aarya Chowdhury Kharagpur 9433923966
Com. Faruk Ali Khan Contai Bazar 9735506868
Com. Sankar Chatterjee Chandernagar 9831350866
Com. Tamaghna Banerjee Khosbagab Br
Com. Somesh Das RASMECCC, Burdwan 9434575406
Com. Shakti Mahato Purulia Br 8945837975
Com. Partha Pratim Ghosh Dastidar Bankura CAC 8001722147
Com. Swarup Chattopadhaya Nischintapur ADB
Com. Aprem Lama Kalimpong Br 8250509698
Com. Pappu Sadhu Burnpur 8250917262
Com. Kundan Prasad Balurghat 9474381244
Com. Subham Lama Darjeeling Br 9933723285
Com.
Com. Pravin Rai RBO Gangtok 9932009889
Com. Tapan Goswami CAC Malda 9475814600
Com. Arnab Ghosh Z.O. Siliguri 9733187600
Com. Subhasish Das RBO-III, Siliguri 8016253095
Name Branch / Office Mobile No. Fax No.
Com. Mohua Roychoudhuri CAG, Kolkata 9830630930
Com. Amiya Kumar Nandy SIB Kolkata 9836716953
Com. Moumon Dutta R G Kar Medical College 8777832840
Com. Tarun Mullick IFB Kolkata 7278264044
Com. Samar Das Elgin Rd 9830836650
Com. Tapashi Guin Calcutta University 9433309120
Com. Sanjay Sarkar LHO Kolkata 9007383975
Com. Rahul Kumar Chowdhury LHO Kolkata 8961416551
Com. Amit Kumar De Siriti Muchipara 8334072866
Com. Chhanda Biswas Ruby Park 9073953950
Com. Gunjan Prabhakar Harishchandrapur 8617663037
Com. Jaydeb Sahi New Ballygunge Kasba 9830595068
Com. Krishnendu Bhowmick Amtala 9804432094
Com. Debasish Halder Santoshpur Branch 8420061126
Com. Sumon Das Pathar Pratima 8653075551
Com. Tarapada Maity Thakurpukur 9903441627
Com. Abishek Ghosh Santipore Br 77972233899
Com. Amit Kumar Dutta Alambazar 9433332911
Com. Arpita Das Hridaypur 7980435370
Com. Kanishka Aich RBO-FIMM, Berhampore 9735200424
Com. Anup Sadhukan Chandpara 9339878849
Com. Uttam Kumar Basak RBO-I Bidhannagar 8001194448
Com. Akash Ghosh Midnapore Town 9734224956
Com. Debashis Bhabuk Chanditala Br 9593366610
Com. Gautam Mukherjee Howrah Rly Stn 9674127401
Com. Saptak Naskar Tamluk 9432204256
Com. Sourav Rudra RBO-II Howrah 9231973673
Com. Amit Kumar Hazra RBO-V Burdwan 9332131487
Com. Arindam Das Dubrajpur 9732296361
Com. Pampa Mukherjee RASMECC Asansol 8016872764
Com. Rupak Kumar Mondal RBO-VI Burdwan 9932946037
Com. Shuvendu Ghose Z.O. Burdwan, Durgapur 8436149609
Com.
Com. Keshab Chandra Ray New Jalpaiguri Br 9434041118
Com. Manoj Kumar Paul Alipurduar Br 7001443873
Com. Bhagirath Sharma Singtam Br 9775986616
Com. Ritesh Pradhan Kurseong Br 8172037639
Com. Sujit Mondal Basirhat Br 8617544541
Com. Sujit Das Belda Br 9679723428
Com. Pratap Kumar Roychowdhury Z.O. Kolkata 9836436685

Post Name Branch/Office Mobile
No.
Fax
No.
Dy. Chief Secretary Com. Tarun Ghosh LCPC, Kolkata 9674270055 033-22882495
General Treasurer Com. Raghubar Singh LCPC, Kolkata 9051277741 033-22485796
Asst. General Treasurer Com. Sudip Dutta Kolkata 9830010845
Asst. General Treasurer Com. Samiran Bera Mecheda 9434988762
National Confederation of Bank Emplyee
(SIKKIM STATE)
General Secretary Com. (Sikkim State)
Central Committee Member Com. Soumyaneel Mukherjee AISBISF Kolkata(Sikkim State) Brinchgunj 9563084428
National Confederation of Bank Employee
(Andaman & Nicobar Island)
General Secretary Com. (Andaman & Nicobar Island)
Central Committee Member Com. Velanjanni AISBISF Kolkata(Andaman & Nicobar Island) Port Blair 9933231650
SBI Staff Association Co-Op. Society Ltd.
Chairman Com. Raju Prasad NRI 9433790587 033-2210 4122
Senior Vice-Chairman Com. Sudipta Halder Dover Place 9903824493 033-2210 4122
Vice-Chairman Com. Biswajit Naskar Nimpith 9836226754 033-2210 4122
Asstt Manager Cum Admin Officer Sri Santanu Bhattacharya 9007422191
Circle Welfare Committee LHO Kolkata
Secretary Com. Tarun Ghosh LCPC, Kolkata 9674270055 033-22437756
ORGANIZATION POST NAME MOBILE NO  
NCBE NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE JOINT SECRETARY Com. Abhoy Deo Sharma AISBISF RBO, Kharagpur
NCBE NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ORGANIZING SECRETARY COM. Goutam Neogy AISBISF RBO III, Bidhannagar

NATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF BANK EMPLOYEES
(WEST BENGAL STATE FEDERATION)
NEWLY ELECTED STATE COMMITTEE OF THE NCBE (WB) STATE FEDERATION

Post Name Representing Posted At Mobile No.
President Com. Rajesh Singh P.N.B.S.U Lyons Range Br 9903112780
Sr Vice-President Com. Sri Prakash Singh Central Bank of India N.E.U Service Support Branch, Kol 9748928614
General Secretary Com. Goutam Neogy SBI Staff Association RBO-III, Bidhannagar 9051278880
Dy. General Secretary (Hq.)
Dy. Gen. Secretary (Hq.) Com. S.B.I. Staff Association Global Market Unit 9903993665
Asst Gen Secretary(Hq) Com. Chanchal Roy S.B.I. Staff Association CCPC Kolkata 9748711992
Com. S.B.I. Staff Association N.S. Road Branch 9748711992
Treasurer Com.
Regional Secretaries
Region
Asansol Com. Aloke Kr Chatterjee S.B.I. Staff Association RESMACC Asansol Branch 9434310248
Siliguri Com. Kajal Guha S.B.I. Staff Association SME, SILIGURI 9434074250
Howrah Com. Abhijit Dasgupta S.B.I. Staff Association RBO-I, Z.O. HOWRAH 9874224937
Hooghly Com. Kaushik Saha S.B.I. Staff Association Chinsurah ADB 9831449270
Burdwan …. S.B.I. Staff Association Burdwan ….
Burdwan Com. Subrata Banerjee S.B.I. Staff Association City Centre, Durgapur 8436310676
Burdwan Com. Ashis Dutta S.B.I. Staff Association Katwa 9434334898
Birbhum Com. Swarup Chatterjee S.B.I. Staff Association Rampurhat Branch 9474869053
Purulia Com. Shaktipada Mahato S.B.I. Staff Association Purulia Branch 8945837975
Midnapore Com. Biplab Dey S.B.I. Staff Association Kharagpur Branch 9932053446
Midnapore (West) Com. Gokul Bisui S.B.I. Staff Association Garbeta Branch 9933148756
Midnapore (East) Com. Farooq Ali Khan S.B.I. Staff Association Nayaput Branch 9735506868
24-Pgs. (North) Com. Sujit Mondal S.B.I. Staff Association Basirhat 9002705993
24-Pgs. (North) Com. Sunil Sen S.B.I. Staff Association Banipur Branch 9126942626
24-Pgs. (South) Com. Debdeepa Ganguly S.B.I. Staff Association Ballygunge 9874620554
24-Pgs (South) Com. Asis Roy S.B.I. Staff Association Kakdwip Branch 9474157010
24-Pgs (South) Com. Subir Purkayet S.B.I. Staff Association Jadavpur University 8420045580
Nadia Com. Anirban Sarkar S.B.I. Staff Association Kanchrapara 7278283067
Nadia Com. Bipul Baidya S.B.I. Staff Association C.A.C. Krishnagar 8001333564
Murshidabad Com. Prabir Kumar Saha S.B.I. Staff Association Khagra Branch 9734300929
Dinajpur (South) Com. Saswata Sarkar S.B.I. Staff Association Balurghat Branch 9474737920
Dinajpur (North) Com. Debabrata Das S.B.I. Staff Association Raiganj Bazar 9832422988
Cooch Behar Com. Subir Roy S.B.I. Staff Association New Cooch Behar 9434228513
Jalpaiguri Com. Joy Mallick S.B.I. Staff Association Jalpaiguri 9046340008
Darjeeling Com. Jigme Dorjey Lama S.B.I. Staff Association Kurseong Branch 9474080401
Kalimpong Com. Aprem Lama S.B.I. Staff Association Kalimpong 9475623750
Bankura Com. Partha Sakha Sinha S.B.I. Staff Association Bankura Branch 9475623750
Malda Com. Santosh Kumar Shukla S.B.I. Staff Association RBO, Malda 9434960694
Alipurduar Com. Pranabesh Dhar S.B.I. Staff Association Alipurduar Branch 9434484333
Kolkata – 1 Com. Mahua Roychoudhury S.B.I. Staff Association CCG Branch 9830630930
Kolkata – 2 Com. Debjit Basak S.B.I. Staff Association Global Market Unit 9830839815
Kolkata – 3 Com. Moumon Dutta S.B.I. Staff Association R.G. Kar Road 8777832840
Kolkata – 4 Com. Subrata Banerjee S.B.I. Staff Association Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road Br. 9433772901
Kolkata – 11 Com. Bannya Mallick S.B.I. Staff Association LCPC Kolkata 9231520554
EX-OFFICIO (C.M. Member) Com. Raghubar Singh LCPC, Kolkata RBO III, Kharagpur 9874271999
do Com. Sk. Unus Ali AISBISF Kolkata RACPC, Bidhannagar 983626922
do Com. Debasish Saha
do Com. Debasish Sengupta
do Com. Subir Kr.Chattopadhyay S.B.I. Staff Association R.B.O. II, Chinsurah 9433378149
do Com. Goutam Neogi S.B.I. Staff Association RBO III Z.O, Bidhannagar 9051278880
do Com. Debasish Sengupta S.B.I. Staff Association Cooch Behar 9434211935
do (Secy, NCBE Co-op.) Com.